Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
I. Lushaku
Central midfielder Västerås SK Allsvenskan Major

I. Lushaku stats 2026

I. Lushaku ranks top 9% for goals + assists and top 19% for big chances created among central midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Kosovo
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare I. Lushaku
Appearances
15
10 starts
Goals
1
6 shots
Assists
5
13 key passes
Minutes
905
Rating
6.85
average

Allsvenskan 2026 · Västerås SK

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Goals + assists0.49 per 90 Top 9%
  • Big chances created0.29 per 90 Top 19%
  • Pass completion88% Top 22%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)13.06 per 90 Bottom 26%
  • Shots0.71 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders in major leagues

I. Lushaku match by match

I. Lushaku FAQs

How many goals has I. Lushaku scored this season?

I. Lushaku has scored 1 goal and provided 5 assists in 15 appearances (905 minutes) for Västerås SK in the Allsvenskan 2026 season.

What position does I. Lushaku play?

I. Lushaku plays as a central midfielder for Västerås SK. OddAlerts benchmarks I. Lushaku against 1,177 central midfielders in major leagues.

What are I. Lushaku's strengths?

On current form, I. Lushaku's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are goals + assists (top 9%, 0.49 per 90), big chances created (top 19%, 0.29 per 90) and pass completion (top 22%, 88%).

What is I. Lushaku's average rating this season?

I. Lushaku averages a match rating of 6.85 across 15 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to I. Lushaku?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to I. Lushaku on current form are Dennis Geiger (NEC Nijmegen), Jessy Benet (Pau) and Arne Engels (West Ham United).