Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ivan Näsberg
Centre-back Vålerenga Eliteserien Major

Ivan Näsberg stats 2026

Ivan Näsberg ranks top 19% for duel win rate and top 25% for ball recoveries among centre-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Norway
  • Height 186 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Ivan Näsberg
Appearances
18
15 starts
Goals
1
8 shots
Assists
0
8 key passes
Minutes
1,320
Rating
6.69
average

Eliteserien 2026 · Vålerenga

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other centre-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Duel win rate64% Top 19%
  • Ball recoveries4.15 per 90 Top 25%
  • Final-third passes7.26 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among centre-backs in major leagues

Ivan Näsberg match by match

Ivan Näsberg FAQs

How many goals has Ivan Näsberg scored this season?

Ivan Näsberg has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 18 appearances (1,320 minutes) for Vålerenga in the Eliteserien 2026 season.

What position does Ivan Näsberg play?

Ivan Näsberg plays as a centre-back for Vålerenga. OddAlerts benchmarks Ivan Näsberg against 1,928 centre-backs in major leagues.

What are Ivan Näsberg's strengths?

On current form, Ivan Näsberg's strongest areas compared with other centre-backs are duel win rate (top 19%, 64%), ball recoveries (top 25%, 4.15 per 90) and final-third passes (top 26%, 7.26 per 90).

What is Ivan Näsberg's average rating this season?

Ivan Näsberg averages a match rating of 6.69 across 18 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ivan Näsberg?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ivan Näsberg on current form are Niklas Kolbe (Hertha BSC), Paulo Díaz (Atlanta United) and Ronnie Edwards (Queens Park Rangers).