Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jack Grealish
Winger Everton Premier League Elite

Jack Grealish stats 2026/27

Jack Grealish ranks top 11% for big chances created and top 18% for key passes among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 31
  • Nationality England
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Jack Grealish
Appearances
5
3 starts
Goals
0
4 shots
Assists
0
9 key passes
Minutes
299
Rating
6.92
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Everton

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.55 per 90 Top 11%
  • Key passes2.18 per 90 Top 18%
  • Ball recoveries4.66 per 90 Top 18%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.09 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Non-penalty goals0.06 per 90 Bottom 11%
  • Shots1.42 per 90 Bottom 13%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Jack Grealish match by match

Jack Grealish FAQs

How many goals has Jack Grealish scored this season?

Jack Grealish has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances (299 minutes) for Everton in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Jack Grealish play?

Jack Grealish plays as a winger for Everton. OddAlerts benchmarks Jack Grealish against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Jack Grealish's strengths?

On current form, Jack Grealish's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 11%, 0.55 per 90), key passes (top 18%, 2.18 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 18%, 4.66 per 90).

What is Jack Grealish's average rating this season?

Jack Grealish averages a match rating of 6.92 across 5 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jack Grealish?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jack Grealish on current form are Charles De Ketelaere (Atalanta), Ritsu Doan (Eintracht Frankfurt) and Sorba Thomas (Hull City).