Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jack Wood
Wing-back Dorking Wanderers Enterprise National League South Lower

Jack Wood stats 2026/27

Jack Wood ranks top 10% for assists and top 24% for key passes among wing-backs in lower leagues on current form.

  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Jack Wood
Appearances
10
7 starts
Goals
3
10 shots
Assists
2
9 key passes
Minutes
666
Rating
6.94
average

Enterprise National League South 2026/27 · Dorking Wanderers

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.26 per 90 Top 10%
  • Key passes1.22 per 90 Top 24%
  • Successful dribbles1.71 per 90 Top 24%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.09 per 90 Bottom 17%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in lower leagues

Jack Wood match by match

Jack Wood FAQs

How many goals has Jack Wood scored this season?

Jack Wood has scored 3 goals and provided 2 assists in 10 appearances (666 minutes) for Dorking Wanderers in the Enterprise National League South 2026/27 season.

What position does Jack Wood play?

Jack Wood plays as a wing-back for Dorking Wanderers. OddAlerts benchmarks Jack Wood against 482 wing-backs in lower leagues.

What are Jack Wood's strengths?

On current form, Jack Wood's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are assists (top 10%, 0.26 per 90), key passes (top 24%, 1.22 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 24%, 1.71 per 90).

What is Jack Wood's average rating this season?

Jack Wood averages a match rating of 6.94 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jack Wood?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jack Wood on current form are Bella Madsen (KoldingQ W), Jonas Oehmichen (Alemannia Aachen) and Jenna Topra (HJK W).