Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jacob Shaffelburg
Winger Los Angeles FC Major League Soccer Major

Jacob Shaffelburg stats 2026

Jacob Shaffelburg ranks top 5% for big chances created and top 9% for assists among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Canada
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Jacob Shaffelburg
Appearances
19
10 starts
Goals
0
12 shots
Assists
5
20 key passes
Minutes
931
Rating
6.83
average

Major League Soccer 2026 · Los Angeles FC

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.71 per 90 Top 5%
  • Assists0.41 per 90 Top 9%
  • Accurate crosses1.06 per 90 Top 27%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.43 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Final-third passes1.56 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Non-penalty goals0.02 per 90 Bottom 12%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Jacob Shaffelburg match by match

Jacob Shaffelburg FAQs

How many goals has Jacob Shaffelburg scored this season?

Jacob Shaffelburg has scored 0 goals and provided 5 assists in 19 appearances (931 minutes) for Los Angeles FC in the Major League Soccer 2026 season.

What position does Jacob Shaffelburg play?

Jacob Shaffelburg plays as a winger for Los Angeles FC. OddAlerts benchmarks Jacob Shaffelburg against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Jacob Shaffelburg's strengths?

On current form, Jacob Shaffelburg's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 5%, 0.71 per 90), assists (top 9%, 0.41 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 27%, 1.06 per 90).

What is Jacob Shaffelburg's average rating this season?

Jacob Shaffelburg averages a match rating of 6.83 across 19 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jacob Shaffelburg?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jacob Shaffelburg on current form are Gyan de Regt (Holstein Kiel), Marco Olivieri (Arezzo) and Andreas Skov Olsen (İstanbul Başakşehir).