Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jake Mulraney
Wing-back Shamrock Rovers Premier Division Standard

Jake Mulraney stats 2026

Jake Mulraney ranks top 8% for pass completion and top 10% for big chances created among wing-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Republic of Ireland
  • Height 172 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Jake Mulraney
Appearances
27
16 starts
Goals
0
25 shots
Assists
2
20 key passes
Minutes
1,363
Rating
6.76
average

Premier Division 2026 · Shamrock Rovers

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Pass completion84% Top 8%
  • Big chances created0.35 per 90 Top 10%
  • Assists0.25 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Final-third passes1.70 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Successful dribbles0.34 per 90 Bottom 20%
  • Interceptions0.70 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs at a similar level

Jake Mulraney match by match

Jake Mulraney FAQs

How many goals has Jake Mulraney scored this season?

Jake Mulraney has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 27 appearances (1,363 minutes) for Shamrock Rovers in the Premier Division 2026 season.

What position does Jake Mulraney play?

Jake Mulraney plays as a wing-back for Shamrock Rovers. OddAlerts benchmarks Jake Mulraney against 986 wing-backs at a similar level.

What are Jake Mulraney's strengths?

On current form, Jake Mulraney's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are pass completion (top 8%, 84%), big chances created (top 10%, 0.35 per 90) and assists (top 11%, 0.25 per 90).

What is Jake Mulraney's average rating this season?

Jake Mulraney averages a match rating of 6.76 across 27 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jake Mulraney?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jake Mulraney on current form are Segundo Portocarrero (Leones del Norte), Matej Hadas (Sigma Olomouc) and Timotej Hranica (Žilina).