Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jakub Klíma
Full-back Zbrojovka Brno Chance Liga Standard

Jakub Klíma stats 2026/27

Jakub Klíma ranks top 25% for ball recoveries and top 27% for final-third passes among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Jakub Klíma
Appearances
11
11 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
0
8 key passes
Minutes
970
Rating
6.53
average

Chance Liga 2026/27 · Zbrojovka Brno

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries4.37 per 90 Top 25%
  • Final-third passes7.00 per 90 Top 27%
  • Pass completion81% Top 28%

Weaknesses

  • Assists0.01 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Jakub Klíma match by match

Jakub Klíma FAQs

How many goals has Jakub Klíma scored this season?

Jakub Klíma has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 11 appearances (970 minutes) for Zbrojovka Brno in the Chance Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Jakub Klíma play?

Jakub Klíma plays as a full-back for Zbrojovka Brno. OddAlerts benchmarks Jakub Klíma against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Jakub Klíma's strengths?

On current form, Jakub Klíma's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are ball recoveries (top 25%, 4.37 per 90), final-third passes (top 27%, 7.00 per 90) and pass completion (top 28%, 81%).

What is Jakub Klíma's average rating this season?

Jakub Klíma averages a match rating of 6.53 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jakub Klíma?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jakub Klíma on current form are Bruno Ferreira Morgado (Rapperswil-Jona), Pedro Viana Guimaraes (Orange County) and Abdulsamet Kırım (Boluspor).