Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jáminton Campaz
Winger Rosario Central Liga Profesional de Fútbol Major

Jáminton Campaz stats 2026

Jáminton Campaz ranks top 6% for successful dribbles and top 7% for accurate crosses among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Colombia
  • Height 165 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Jáminton Campaz
Appearances
23
17 starts
Goals
4
59 shots
Assists
4
47 key passes
Minutes
1,575
Rating
7.31
average

Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 · Rosario Central

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.67 per 90 Top 6%
  • Accurate crosses1.67 per 90 Top 7%
  • Key passes2.55 per 90 Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Assists0.05 per 90 Bottom 14%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Jáminton Campaz match by match

Jáminton Campaz FAQs

How many goals has Jáminton Campaz scored this season?

Jáminton Campaz has scored 4 goals and provided 4 assists in 23 appearances (1,575 minutes) for Rosario Central in the Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2026 season.

What position does Jáminton Campaz play?

Jáminton Campaz plays as a winger for Rosario Central. OddAlerts benchmarks Jáminton Campaz against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Jáminton Campaz's strengths?

On current form, Jáminton Campaz's strongest areas compared with other wingers are successful dribbles (top 6%, 2.67 per 90), accurate crosses (top 7%, 1.67 per 90) and key passes (top 7%, 2.55 per 90).

What is Jáminton Campaz's average rating this season?

Jáminton Campaz averages a match rating of 7.31 across 23 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jáminton Campaz?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jáminton Campaz on current form are Hakim Ziyech (Botafogo), Mike Themsen (Randers FC) and Evangelos Patoulidis (Sandefjord).