Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Javier Ruiz
Winger Necaxa Liga MX Major

Javier Ruiz stats 2026/27

Javier Ruiz ranks top 5% for ball recoveries and top 5% for successful dribbles among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality Argentina
  • Last match 12 hours ago
Compare Javier Ruiz
Appearances
12
9 starts
Goals
0
15 shots
Assists
1
20 key passes
Minutes
794
Rating
6.86
average

Liga MX 2026/27 · Necaxa

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.45 per 90 Top 5%
  • Successful dribbles3.05 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses1.67 per 90 Top 8%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.09 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Non-penalty goals0.06 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Javier Ruiz match by match

Javier Ruiz FAQs

How many goals has Javier Ruiz scored this season?

Javier Ruiz has scored 0 goals and provided 1 assist in 12 appearances (794 minutes) for Necaxa in the Liga MX 2026/27 season.

What position does Javier Ruiz play?

Javier Ruiz plays as a winger for Necaxa. OddAlerts benchmarks Javier Ruiz against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Javier Ruiz's strengths?

On current form, Javier Ruiz's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 5%, 5.45 per 90), successful dribbles (top 5%, 3.05 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 8%, 1.67 per 90).

What is Javier Ruiz's average rating this season?

Javier Ruiz averages a match rating of 6.86 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Javier Ruiz?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Javier Ruiz on current form are Charles Sagoe Jr (Kalmar), Dillon Hoogewerf (Grenoble Foot 38) and Noah Adedeji-Sternberg (Genk).