Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Javier Vallejo
Winger Pachuca Liga MX Major

Javier Vallejo stats 2026/27

Javier Vallejo ranks top 4% for big chances created and top 5% for accurate crosses among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 22
  • Nationality Argentina
  • Height 170 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Javier Vallejo
Appearances
12
3 starts
Goals
0
20 shots
Assists
3
13 key passes
Minutes
502
Rating
6.91
average

Liga MX 2026/27 · Pachuca

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.78 per 90 Top 4%
  • Accurate crosses1.97 per 90 Top 5%
  • Assists0.43 per 90 Top 8%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.01 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Final-third passes2.11 per 90 Bottom 27%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Javier Vallejo match by match

Javier Vallejo FAQs

How many goals has Javier Vallejo scored this season?

Javier Vallejo has scored 0 goals and provided 3 assists in 12 appearances (502 minutes) for Pachuca in the Liga MX 2026/27 season.

What position does Javier Vallejo play?

Javier Vallejo plays as a winger for Pachuca. OddAlerts benchmarks Javier Vallejo against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Javier Vallejo's strengths?

On current form, Javier Vallejo's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 4%, 0.78 per 90), accurate crosses (top 5%, 1.97 per 90) and assists (top 8%, 0.43 per 90).

What is Javier Vallejo's average rating this season?

Javier Vallejo averages a match rating of 6.91 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Javier Vallejo?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Javier Vallejo on current form are Mitchell van Bergen (Sparta Rotterdam), Nestory Irankunda (Sporting CP) and Javi Llabrés (Burgos).