Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jeison Fuentealba
Central midfielder Univ. Concepción Primera Division Standard

Jeison Fuentealba stats 2026

Jeison Fuentealba ranks top 5% for successful dribbles and top 5% for ball recoveries among central midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 23
  • Nationality Chile
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Jeison Fuentealba
Appearances
23
22 starts
Goals
3
33 shots
Assists
0
31 key passes
Minutes
1,866
Rating
6.91
average

Primera Division 2026 · Univ. Concepción

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.58 per 90 Top 5%
  • Ball recoveries6.46 per 90 Top 5%
  • Final-third passes8.08 per 90 Top 19%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)17.36 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Pass completion77% Bottom 18%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders at a similar level

Jeison Fuentealba match by match

Jeison Fuentealba FAQs

How many goals has Jeison Fuentealba scored this season?

Jeison Fuentealba has scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 23 appearances (1,866 minutes) for Univ. Concepción in the Primera Division 2026 season.

What position does Jeison Fuentealba play?

Jeison Fuentealba plays as a central midfielder for Univ. Concepción. OddAlerts benchmarks Jeison Fuentealba against 3,758 central midfielders at a similar level.

What are Jeison Fuentealba's strengths?

On current form, Jeison Fuentealba's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are successful dribbles (top 5%, 1.58 per 90), ball recoveries (top 5%, 6.46 per 90) and final-third passes (top 19%, 8.08 per 90).

What is Jeison Fuentealba's average rating this season?

Jeison Fuentealba averages a match rating of 6.91 across 23 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jeison Fuentealba?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jeison Fuentealba on current form are Andrés Romero (Monagas), Federico Joel Mateos (Audax Italiano) and Walter Araujo (Gualberto Villarroel SJ).