Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Joakim Maehle
Full-back VfL Wolfsburg 2. Bundesliga Major

Joakim Maehle stats 2026/27

Joakim Maehle ranks top 3% for assists and top 15% for key passes among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Denmark
  • Height 185 cm
  • Last match 6 days ago
Compare Joakim Maehle
Appearances
7
7 starts
Goals
0
8 shots
Assists
4
11 key passes
Minutes
629
Rating
7.00
average

2. Bundesliga 2026/27 · VfL Wolfsburg

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.38 per 90 Top 3%
  • Key passes1.35 per 90 Top 15%
  • Pass completion86% Top 16%

Weaknesses

  • Final-third passes4.28 per 90 Bottom 12%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Joakim Maehle match by match

Joakim Maehle FAQs

How many goals has Joakim Maehle scored this season?

Joakim Maehle has scored 0 goals and provided 4 assists in 7 appearances (629 minutes) for VfL Wolfsburg in the 2. Bundesliga 2026/27 season.

What position does Joakim Maehle play?

Joakim Maehle plays as a full-back for VfL Wolfsburg. OddAlerts benchmarks Joakim Maehle against 1,232 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Joakim Maehle's strengths?

On current form, Joakim Maehle's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are assists (top 3%, 0.38 per 90), key passes (top 15%, 1.35 per 90) and pass completion (top 16%, 86%).

What is Joakim Maehle's average rating this season?

Joakim Maehle averages a match rating of 7.00 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Joakim Maehle?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Joakim Maehle on current form are Givairo Read (Feyenoord), Lucas Pires (Burnley) and Jordan Bos (Feyenoord).