Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Joaquín Valiente
Attacking midfielder Dallas Major League Soccer Major

Joaquín Valiente stats 2026

Joaquín Valiente ranks top 8% for assists and top 20% for pass completion among attacking midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Joaquín Valiente
Appearances
28
21 starts
Goals
2
24 shots
Assists
9
46 key passes
Minutes
1,906
Rating
6.93
average

Major League Soccer 2026 · Dallas

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.38 per 90 Top 8%
  • Pass completion84% Top 20%
  • Key passes2.17 per 90 Top 27%

Weaknesses

  • Duels won2.24 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Shots1.13 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.11 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders in major leagues

Joaquín Valiente match by match

Joaquín Valiente FAQs

How many goals has Joaquín Valiente scored this season?

Joaquín Valiente has scored 2 goals and provided 9 assists in 28 appearances (1,906 minutes) for Dallas in the Major League Soccer 2026 season.

What position does Joaquín Valiente play?

Joaquín Valiente plays as a attacking midfielder for Dallas. OddAlerts benchmarks Joaquín Valiente against 432 attacking midfielders in major leagues.

What are Joaquín Valiente's strengths?

On current form, Joaquín Valiente's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are assists (top 8%, 0.38 per 90), pass completion (top 20%, 84%) and key passes (top 27%, 2.17 per 90).

What is Joaquín Valiente's average rating this season?

Joaquín Valiente averages a match rating of 6.93 across 28 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Joaquín Valiente?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Joaquín Valiente on current form are Y. Benzia (Al-Fayha), Ryotaro Araki (Sint-Truiden) and Matheuzinho (Vitória).