Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jonathan Silva
Wing-back Johor Darul Ta'zim Super League Standard

Jonathan Silva stats 2026/27

Jonathan Silva ranks top 6% for big chances created and top 6% for final-third passes among wing-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 32
  • Nationality Argentina
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Jonathan Silva
Appearances
3
3 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
0
6 key passes
Minutes
195
Rating
7.01
average

Super League 2026/27 · Johor Darul Ta'zim

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.37 per 90 Top 6%
  • Final-third passes9.38 per 90 Top 6%
  • Accurate crosses1.75 per 90 Top 8%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.58 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Ball recoveries2.87 per 90 Bottom 22%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs at a similar level

Jonathan Silva match by match

Jonathan Silva FAQs

How many goals has Jonathan Silva scored this season?

Jonathan Silva has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances (195 minutes) for Johor Darul Ta'zim in the Super League 2026/27 season.

What position does Jonathan Silva play?

Jonathan Silva plays as a wing-back for Johor Darul Ta'zim. OddAlerts benchmarks Jonathan Silva against 986 wing-backs at a similar level.

What are Jonathan Silva's strengths?

On current form, Jonathan Silva's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are big chances created (top 6%, 0.37 per 90), final-third passes (top 6%, 9.38 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 8%, 1.75 per 90).

What is Jonathan Silva's average rating this season?

Jonathan Silva averages a match rating of 7.01 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jonathan Silva?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jonathan Silva on current form are Wu Xingyu (Nantong Zhiyun), Li Shuai (Shanghai Port) and Dadi Zhou (Changchun Yatai).