Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Jorge Grant
Central midfielder Salford City League Two Lower

Jorge Grant stats 2026/27

Jorge Grant ranks top 5% for big chances created and top 8% for key passes among central midfielders in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 31
  • Nationality England
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Jorge Grant
Appearances
11
4 starts
Goals
2
11 shots
Assists
0
10 key passes
Minutes
492
Rating
6.93
average

League Two 2026/27 · Salford City

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.38 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes1.82 per 90 Top 8%
  • Goals + assists0.42 per 90 Top 10%

Weaknesses

  • Ball security (possession lost)16.61 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Interceptions1.05 per 90 Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders in lower leagues

Jorge Grant match by match

Jorge Grant FAQs

How many goals has Jorge Grant scored this season?

Jorge Grant has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 11 appearances (492 minutes) for Salford City in the League Two 2026/27 season.

What position does Jorge Grant play?

Jorge Grant plays as a central midfielder for Salford City. OddAlerts benchmarks Jorge Grant against 1,413 central midfielders in lower leagues.

What are Jorge Grant's strengths?

On current form, Jorge Grant's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are big chances created (top 5%, 0.38 per 90), key passes (top 8%, 1.82 per 90) and goals + assists (top 10%, 0.42 per 90).

What is Jorge Grant's average rating this season?

Jorge Grant averages a match rating of 6.93 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Jorge Grant?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Jorge Grant on current form are Donát Zsótér (MOL Fehérvár), Ewan Henderson (Wycombe Wanderers) and Herbie Kane (Plymouth Argyle).