Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Julián Vignolo
Winger Toulouse Ligue 1 Elite

Julián Vignolo stats 2026/27

Julián Vignolo ranks top 14% for successful dribbles and top 19% for dribble success among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Nationality Argentina
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Julián Vignolo
Appearances
4
2 starts
Goals
0
4 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
185
Rating
6.62
average

Ligue 1 2026/27 · Toulouse

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.95 per 90 Top 14%
  • Dribble success57% Top 19%
  • Accurate crosses1.19 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Big chances created0.03 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Final-third passes0.93 per 90 Bottom 13%
  • Assists0.04 per 90 Bottom 24%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Julián Vignolo match by match

Julián Vignolo FAQs

How many goals has Julián Vignolo scored this season?

Julián Vignolo has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (185 minutes) for Toulouse in the Ligue 1 2026/27 season.

What position does Julián Vignolo play?

Julián Vignolo plays as a winger for Toulouse. OddAlerts benchmarks Julián Vignolo against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Julián Vignolo's strengths?

On current form, Julián Vignolo's strongest areas compared with other wingers are successful dribbles (top 14%, 2.95 per 90), dribble success (top 19%, 57%) and accurate crosses (top 26%, 1.19 per 90).

What is Julián Vignolo's average rating this season?

Julián Vignolo averages a match rating of 6.62 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Julián Vignolo?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Julián Vignolo on current form are Víctor Muñoz (Liverpool), Amar Fatah (Lecce) and Kaheem Parris (Sabah).