Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Junior Ayovi
Full-back Guayaquil City Liga Pro Standard

Junior Ayovi stats 2026

Junior Ayovi ranks top 4% for pass completion and top 14% for assists among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Junior Ayovi
Appearances
31
31 starts
Goals
0
10 shots
Assists
6
34 key passes
Minutes
2,710
Rating
6.74
average

Liga Pro 2026 · Guayaquil City

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Pass completion87% Top 4%
  • Assists0.14 per 90 Top 14%
  • Big chances created0.16 per 90 Top 19%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.41 per 90 Bottom 2%
  • Duel win rate43% Bottom 27%
  • Tackles0.48 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Junior Ayovi match by match

Junior Ayovi FAQs

How many goals has Junior Ayovi scored this season?

Junior Ayovi has scored 0 goals and provided 6 assists in 31 appearances (2,710 minutes) for Guayaquil City in the Liga Pro 2026 season.

What position does Junior Ayovi play?

Junior Ayovi plays as a full-back for Guayaquil City. OddAlerts benchmarks Junior Ayovi against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Junior Ayovi's strengths?

On current form, Junior Ayovi's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are pass completion (top 4%, 87%), assists (top 14%, 0.14 per 90) and big chances created (top 19%, 0.16 per 90).

What is Junior Ayovi's average rating this season?

Junior Ayovi averages a match rating of 6.74 across 31 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Junior Ayovi?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Junior Ayovi on current form are Irakli Azarovi (Shakhtar Donetsk), Borys Krushynskyi (Polissya Zhytomyr) and Sebastián Enciso Ávila (FC Cajamarca).