Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kang-in Lee
Striker Atlético de Madrid La Liga Elite

Kang-in Lee stats 2026/27

Kang-in Lee ranks top 2% for key passes and top 8% for successful dribbles among strikers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Korea Republic
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 6 days ago
Compare Kang-in Lee
Appearances
9
7 starts
Goals
2
22 shots
Assists
1
16 key passes
Minutes
564
Rating
7.33
average

La Liga 2026/27 · Atlético de Madrid

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes2.76 per 90 Top 2%
  • Successful dribbles1.61 per 90 Top 8%
  • Ball recoveries3.48 per 90 Top 9%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.17 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • xG per shot0.07 Bottom 4%
  • Aerials won0.40 per 90 Bottom 9%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in the elite leagues

Kang-in Lee match by match

Kang-in Lee FAQs

How many goals has Kang-in Lee scored this season?

Kang-in Lee has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (564 minutes) for Atlético de Madrid in the La Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Kang-in Lee play?

Kang-in Lee plays as a striker for Atlético de Madrid. OddAlerts benchmarks Kang-in Lee against 218 strikers in the elite leagues.

What are Kang-in Lee's strengths?

On current form, Kang-in Lee's strongest areas compared with other strikers are key passes (top 2%, 2.76 per 90), successful dribbles (top 8%, 1.61 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 9%, 3.48 per 90).

What is Kang-in Lee's average rating this season?

Kang-in Lee averages a match rating of 7.33 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Kang-in Lee?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Kang-in Lee on current form are Christian Pulisic (AC Milan), Matheus Cunha (Manchester United) and Mikel Oyarzabal  (Real Sociedad).