Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Keshim Al-Qahtani
Striker Abha Pro League Major

Keshim Al-Qahtani stats 2026/27

Keshim Al-Qahtani ranks top 2% for successful dribbles and top 22% for big chances created among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Keshim Al-Qahtani
Appearances
6
4 starts
Goals
1
6 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
366
Rating
6.67
average

Pro League 2026/27 · Abha

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.49 per 90 Top 2%
  • Big chances created0.32 per 90 Top 22%
  • Assists0.21 per 90 Top 23%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.15 per 90 Bottom 11%
  • Shots on target0.65 per 90 Bottom 17%
  • Non-penalty goals0.16 per 90 Bottom 22%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Keshim Al-Qahtani match by match

Keshim Al-Qahtani FAQs

How many goals has Keshim Al-Qahtani scored this season?

Keshim Al-Qahtani has scored 1 goal and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances (366 minutes) for Abha in the Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Keshim Al-Qahtani play?

Keshim Al-Qahtani plays as a striker for Abha. OddAlerts benchmarks Keshim Al-Qahtani against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Keshim Al-Qahtani's strengths?

On current form, Keshim Al-Qahtani's strongest areas compared with other strikers are successful dribbles (top 2%, 2.49 per 90), big chances created (top 22%, 0.32 per 90) and assists (top 23%, 0.21 per 90).

What is Keshim Al-Qahtani's average rating this season?

Keshim Al-Qahtani averages a match rating of 6.67 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Keshim Al-Qahtani?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Keshim Al-Qahtani on current form are Angelo Gattermayer (Hartberg), Jerry Afriyie (Genk) and Jesé (Las Palmas).