Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kevin Paredes
Wing-back FC Utrecht Eredivisie Major

Kevin Paredes stats 2026/27

Kevin Paredes ranks top 20% for successful dribbles and top 25% for pass completion among wing-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 23
  • Nationality USA
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Kevin Paredes
Appearances
3
0 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
69
Rating
6.63
average

Eredivisie 2026/27 · FC Utrecht

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.62 per 90 Top 20%
  • Pass completion84% Top 25%
  • Duel win rate56% Top 27%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries2.50 per 90 Bottom 16%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in major leagues

Kevin Paredes match by match

Kevin Paredes FAQs

How many goals has Kevin Paredes scored this season?

Kevin Paredes has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 3 appearances (69 minutes) for FC Utrecht in the Eredivisie 2026/27 season.

What position does Kevin Paredes play?

Kevin Paredes plays as a wing-back for FC Utrecht. OddAlerts benchmarks Kevin Paredes against 403 wing-backs in major leagues.

What are Kevin Paredes's strengths?

On current form, Kevin Paredes's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are successful dribbles (top 20%, 1.62 per 90), pass completion (top 25%, 84%) and duel win rate (top 27%, 56%).

What is Kevin Paredes's average rating this season?

Kevin Paredes averages a match rating of 6.63 across 3 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Kevin Paredes?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Kevin Paredes on current form are Mauro Zaleta (Necaxa), Richard Akonnor (Göztepe) and Tiago Parreira Parente (Estoril).