Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Khaled Narey
Winger Al Raed Division 1 Standard

Khaled Narey stats 2026/27

Khaled Narey ranks top 18% for big chances created and top 20% for non-penalty goals among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 32
  • Nationality Germany
  • Height 180 cm
  • Last match 1 day ago
Compare Khaled Narey
Appearances
8
8 starts
Goals
3
13 shots
Assists
1
5 key passes
Minutes
654
Rating
6.59
average

Division 1 2026/27 · Al Raed

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.30 per 90 Top 18%
  • Non-penalty goals0.28 per 90 Top 20%
  • Assists0.19 per 90 Top 25%

Weaknesses

  • Dribble success30% Bottom 4%
  • Successful dribbles0.67 per 90 Bottom 8%
  • Accurate crosses0.21 per 90 Bottom 8%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Khaled Narey match by match

Khaled Narey FAQs

How many goals has Khaled Narey scored this season?

Khaled Narey has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances (654 minutes) for Al Raed in the Division 1 2026/27 season.

What position does Khaled Narey play?

Khaled Narey plays as a winger for Al Raed. OddAlerts benchmarks Khaled Narey against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Khaled Narey's strengths?

On current form, Khaled Narey's strongest areas compared with other wingers are big chances created (top 18%, 0.30 per 90), non-penalty goals (top 20%, 0.28 per 90) and assists (top 25%, 0.19 per 90).

What is Khaled Narey's average rating this season?

Khaled Narey averages a match rating of 6.59 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Khaled Narey?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Khaled Narey on current form are John Montaño (Independiente Medellín), Janis Antiste (Martinique) and Marcelo De Lima (San Antonio Bulo Bulo).