Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Kostas Pileas
Full-back AEK Larnaca 1. Division Standard

Kostas Pileas stats 2026/27

Kostas Pileas ranks top 5% for assists and top 11% for accurate crosses among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Cyprus
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Kostas Pileas
Appearances
5
5 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
2
6 key passes
Minutes
365
Rating
6.58
average

1. Division 2026/27 · AEK Larnaca

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Assists0.25 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses1.40 per 90 Top 11%
  • Key passes1.19 per 90 Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.13 per 90 Bottom 17%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 19%
  • Pass completion73% Bottom 27%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Kostas Pileas match by match

Kostas Pileas FAQs

How many goals has Kostas Pileas scored this season?

Kostas Pileas has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 5 appearances (365 minutes) for AEK Larnaca in the 1. Division 2026/27 season.

What position does Kostas Pileas play?

Kostas Pileas plays as a full-back for AEK Larnaca. OddAlerts benchmarks Kostas Pileas against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Kostas Pileas's strengths?

On current form, Kostas Pileas's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are assists (top 5%, 0.25 per 90), accurate crosses (top 11%, 1.40 per 90) and key passes (top 20%, 1.19 per 90).

What is Kostas Pileas's average rating this season?

Kostas Pileas averages a match rating of 6.58 across 5 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Kostas Pileas?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Kostas Pileas on current form are Denis Dumitrașcu (Concordia Chiajna), Gabriel Buta (CSM Slatina) and Alieu Atlee Manneh (GIF Sundsvall).