Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Liam Gillion
Winger Western Sydney Wanderers A-League Men Major

Liam Gillion stats 2026/27

Liam Gillion ranks top 18% for key passes and top 20% for big chances created among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 24
  • Nationality New Zealand
  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Liam Gillion

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes2.29 per 90 Top 18%
  • Big chances created0.55 per 90 Top 20%
  • Successful dribbles2.03 per 90 Top 24%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.00 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Liam Gillion match by match

Liam Gillion FAQs

What position does Liam Gillion play?

Liam Gillion plays as a winger for Western Sydney Wanderers. OddAlerts benchmarks Liam Gillion against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Liam Gillion's strengths?

On current form, Liam Gillion's strongest areas compared with other wingers are key passes (top 18%, 2.29 per 90), big chances created (top 20%, 0.55 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 24%, 2.03 per 90).

Which players are similar to Liam Gillion?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Liam Gillion on current form are Noah Adedeji-Sternberg (Genk), Charles Sagoe Jr (Kalmar) and Muhammad Suhail (Minerva Punjab).