Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
M. Ebiye
Striker HB Meistaradeildin Standard

M. Ebiye stats 2026

M. Ebiye ranks top 5% for assists and top 12% for key passes among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Nigeria
  • Height 185 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare M. Ebiye
Appearances
17
11 starts
Goals
5
23 shots
Assists
4
17 key passes
Minutes
1,033
Rating
6.82
average

Meistaradeildin 2026 · HB

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Assists0.38 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes1.52 per 90 Top 12%
  • xG per shot0.22 Top 13%

Weaknesses

  • Fouls won0.53 per 90 Bottom 9%
  • Big chances created0.00 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

M. Ebiye match by match

M. Ebiye FAQs

How many goals has M. Ebiye scored this season?

M. Ebiye has scored 5 goals and provided 4 assists in 17 appearances (1,033 minutes) for HB in the Meistaradeildin 2026 season.

What position does M. Ebiye play?

M. Ebiye plays as a striker for HB. OddAlerts benchmarks M. Ebiye against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are M. Ebiye's strengths?

On current form, M. Ebiye's strongest areas compared with other strikers are assists (top 5%, 0.38 per 90), key passes (top 12%, 1.52 per 90) and xG per shot (top 13%, 0.22).

What is M. Ebiye's average rating this season?

M. Ebiye averages a match rating of 6.82 across 17 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to M. Ebiye?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to M. Ebiye on current form are José María Ingratti (Alianza Atlético), Tino Kadewere (Aris) and Kristófer Kristinsson (Breidablik).