Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Márió Zeke
Full-back Újpest NB I Standard

Márió Zeke stats 2026/27

Márió Zeke ranks top 4% for duel win rate and top 13% for big chances created among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Hungary
  • Height 182 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Márió Zeke
Appearances
5
4 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
0
3 key passes
Minutes
401
Rating
6.66
average

NB I 2026/27 · Újpest

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Duel win rate63% Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.20 per 90 Top 13%
  • Accurate crosses1.18 per 90 Top 16%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries3.30 per 90 Bottom 29%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Márió Zeke match by match

Márió Zeke FAQs

How many goals has Márió Zeke scored this season?

Márió Zeke has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 5 appearances (401 minutes) for Újpest in the NB I 2026/27 season.

What position does Márió Zeke play?

Márió Zeke plays as a full-back for Újpest. OddAlerts benchmarks Márió Zeke against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Márió Zeke's strengths?

On current form, Márió Zeke's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are duel win rate (top 4%, 63%), big chances created (top 13%, 0.20 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 16%, 1.18 per 90).

What is Márió Zeke's average rating this season?

Márió Zeke averages a match rating of 6.66 across 5 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Márió Zeke?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Márió Zeke on current form are Martin Wasinski (Almere City), Roberto Fernández (Akron) and Martin Mikovic (Spartak Trnava).