Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Márk Koszta
Striker Vasas NB I Standard

Márk Koszta stats 2026/27

Márk Koszta ranks top 8% for shots on target and top 15% for big chances created among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Hungary
  • Height 184 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Márk Koszta
Appearances
10
10 starts
Goals
4
28 shots
Assists
0
10 key passes
Minutes
792
Rating
6.99
average

NB I 2026/27 · Vasas

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Shots on target1.58 per 90 Top 8%
  • Big chances created0.26 per 90 Top 15%
  • Key passes1.12 per 90 Top 26%

Weaknesses

  • Assists0.01 per 90 Bottom 8%
  • Successful dribbles0.29 per 90 Bottom 12%
  • Ball recoveries1.65 per 90 Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Márk Koszta match by match

Márk Koszta FAQs

How many goals has Márk Koszta scored this season?

Márk Koszta has scored 4 goals and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (792 minutes) for Vasas in the NB I 2026/27 season.

What position does Márk Koszta play?

Márk Koszta plays as a striker for Vasas. OddAlerts benchmarks Márk Koszta against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Márk Koszta's strengths?

On current form, Márk Koszta's strongest areas compared with other strikers are shots on target (top 8%, 1.58 per 90), big chances created (top 15%, 0.26 per 90) and key passes (top 26%, 1.12 per 90).

What is Márk Koszta's average rating this season?

Márk Koszta averages a match rating of 6.99 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Márk Koszta?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Márk Koszta on current form are Gustavo Coutinho (Atlético GO), Jürgen Locadia (Tampa Bay Rowdies) and Luka Jović (AEK Athens).