Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Matheus Aiás
Striker Jeju United K League 1 Standard

Matheus Aiás stats 2026

Matheus Aiás ranks top 3% for assists and top 4% for non-penalty goals among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Brazil
  • Height 176 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Matheus Aiás
Appearances
9
6 starts
Goals
5
29 shots
Assists
4
16 key passes
Minutes
655
Rating
7.41
average

K League 1 2026 · Jeju United

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Assists0.44 per 90 Top 3%
  • Non-penalty goals0.80 per 90 Top 4%
  • Shots on target1.84 per 90 Top 4%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won0.99 per 90 Bottom 18%
  • xG per shot0.09 Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Matheus Aiás match by match

Matheus Aiás FAQs

How many goals has Matheus Aiás scored this season?

Matheus Aiás has scored 5 goals and provided 4 assists in 9 appearances (655 minutes) for Jeju United in the K League 1 2026 season.

What position does Matheus Aiás play?

Matheus Aiás plays as a striker for Jeju United. OddAlerts benchmarks Matheus Aiás against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Matheus Aiás's strengths?

On current form, Matheus Aiás's strongest areas compared with other strikers are assists (top 3%, 0.44 per 90), non-penalty goals (top 4%, 0.80 per 90) and shots on target (top 4%, 1.84 per 90).

What is Matheus Aiás's average rating this season?

Matheus Aiás averages a match rating of 7.41 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Matheus Aiás?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Matheus Aiás on current form are Brad Young (The New Saints), Miguel Berry (Charleston Battery) and Max Svensson (Penafiel).