Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Matty Todd
Full-back St. Johnstone Premiership Major

Matty Todd stats 2026/27

Matty Todd ranks top 4% for successful dribbles and top 5% for assists among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Scotland
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Matty Todd
Appearances
4
3 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
2 key passes
Minutes
265
Rating
6.57
average

Premiership 2026/27 · St. Johnstone

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles2.32 per 90 Top 4%
  • Assists0.29 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses1.44 per 90 Top 8%

Weaknesses

  • Pass completion70% Bottom 8%
  • Tackles0.73 per 90 Bottom 13%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.00 per 90 Bottom 17%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Matty Todd match by match

Matty Todd FAQs

How many goals has Matty Todd scored this season?

Matty Todd has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (265 minutes) for St. Johnstone in the Premiership 2026/27 season.

What position does Matty Todd play?

Matty Todd plays as a full-back for St. Johnstone. OddAlerts benchmarks Matty Todd against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Matty Todd's strengths?

On current form, Matty Todd's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are successful dribbles (top 4%, 2.32 per 90), assists (top 5%, 0.29 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 8%, 1.44 per 90).

What is Matty Todd's average rating this season?

Matty Todd averages a match rating of 6.57 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Matty Todd?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Matty Todd on current form are Lautaro Vargas (Unión Santa Fe), Callum Talbot (Macarthur) and Jonas Sterner (Dynamo Dresden).