Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Maximilian Krauß
Winger Hansa Rostock 3. Liga Lower

Maximilian Krauß stats 2026/27

Maximilian Krauß ranks top 4% for dribble success and top 5% for successful dribbles among wingers in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 29
  • Nationality Germany
  • Height 170 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Maximilian Krauß
Appearances
9
6 starts
Goals
1
12 shots
Assists
1
5 key passes
Minutes
512
Rating
6.93
average

3. Liga 2026/27 · Hansa Rostock

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Dribble success84% Top 4%
  • Successful dribbles4.54 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses1.35 per 90 Top 12%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in lower leagues

Maximilian Krauß match by match

Maximilian Krauß FAQs

How many goals has Maximilian Krauß scored this season?

Maximilian Krauß has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (512 minutes) for Hansa Rostock in the 3. Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Maximilian Krauß play?

Maximilian Krauß plays as a winger for Hansa Rostock. OddAlerts benchmarks Maximilian Krauß against 1,223 wingers in lower leagues.

What are Maximilian Krauß's strengths?

On current form, Maximilian Krauß's strongest areas compared with other wingers are dribble success (top 4%, 84%), successful dribbles (top 5%, 4.54 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 12%, 1.35 per 90).

What is Maximilian Krauß's average rating this season?

Maximilian Krauß averages a match rating of 6.93 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Maximilian Krauß?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Maximilian Krauß on current form are Freddie Issaka (Gateshead), Jacob Shamoun (Jönköpings Södra) and Violah Nambi (Åland United W).