Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Miguel Ángel Brau
Full-back Academico Viseu Liga Portugal Major

Miguel Ángel Brau stats 2026/27

Miguel Ángel Brau ranks top 20% for successful dribbles and top 22% for accurate crosses among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality Spain
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Miguel Ángel Brau

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Successful dribbles1.03 per 90 Top 20%
  • Accurate crosses1.07 per 90 Top 22%
  • Ball recoveries4.72 per 90 Top 27%

Weaknesses

  • Key passes0.46 per 90 Bottom 20%
  • Big chances created0.01 per 90 Bottom 22%
  • Pass completion76% Bottom 25%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Miguel Ángel Brau match by match

Miguel Ángel Brau FAQs

What position does Miguel Ángel Brau play?

Miguel Ángel Brau plays as a full-back for Academico Viseu. OddAlerts benchmarks Miguel Ángel Brau against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Miguel Ángel Brau's strengths?

On current form, Miguel Ángel Brau's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are successful dribbles (top 20%, 1.03 per 90), accurate crosses (top 22%, 1.07 per 90) and ball recoveries (top 27%, 4.72 per 90).

Which players are similar to Miguel Ángel Brau?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Miguel Ángel Brau on current form are Hodei Arrillaga (SD Eibar), José Gómez (Central Cordoba SdE) and João Almeida (Coritiba).