Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Mihai Butean
Full-back Vojvodina Super Liga Standard

Mihai Butean stats 2026/27

Mihai Butean ranks top 14% for ball recoveries and top 14% for final-third passes among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality Romania
  • Height 181 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Mihai Butean
Appearances
2
2 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
111
Rating
6.58
average

Super Liga 2026/27 · Vojvodina

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries4.86 per 90 Top 14%
  • Final-third passes8.08 per 90 Top 14%
  • Big chances created0.15 per 90 Top 27%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Mihai Butean match by match

Mihai Butean FAQs

How many goals has Mihai Butean scored this season?

Mihai Butean has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (111 minutes) for Vojvodina in the Super Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Mihai Butean play?

Mihai Butean plays as a full-back for Vojvodina. OddAlerts benchmarks Mihai Butean against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Mihai Butean's strengths?

On current form, Mihai Butean's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are ball recoveries (top 14%, 4.86 per 90), final-third passes (top 14%, 8.08 per 90) and big chances created (top 27%, 0.15 per 90).

What is Mihai Butean's average rating this season?

Mihai Butean averages a match rating of 6.58 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Mihai Butean?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Mihai Butean on current form are Cristián Mosquera (Boyacá Chicó), Marwan Daoud (ENPPI) and Lazar Nikolic (Vojvodina).