Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Mipo Odubeko 
Striker Shelbourne Premier Division Standard

Mipo Odubeko  stats 2026

Mipo Odubeko  ranks top 6% for big chances created and top 13% for ball recoveries among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 24
  • Nationality England
  • Height 181 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Mipo Odubeko 
Appearances
14
8 starts
Goals
3
28 shots
Assists
2
8 key passes
Minutes
711
Rating
6.86
average

Premier Division 2026 · Shelbourne

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.42 per 90 Top 6%
  • Ball recoveries3.17 per 90 Top 13%
  • Assists0.21 per 90 Top 17%

Weaknesses

  • Fouls won0.82 per 90 Bottom 19%
  • xG per shot0.09 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Mipo Odubeko  match by match

Mipo Odubeko  FAQs

How many goals has Mipo Odubeko  scored this season?

Mipo Odubeko  has scored 3 goals and provided 2 assists in 14 appearances (711 minutes) for Shelbourne in the Premier Division 2026 season.

What position does Mipo Odubeko  play?

Mipo Odubeko  plays as a striker for Shelbourne. OddAlerts benchmarks Mipo Odubeko  against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Mipo Odubeko 's strengths?

On current form, Mipo Odubeko 's strongest areas compared with other strikers are big chances created (top 6%, 0.42 per 90), ball recoveries (top 13%, 3.17 per 90) and assists (top 17%, 0.21 per 90).

What is Mipo Odubeko 's average rating this season?

Mipo Odubeko  averages a match rating of 6.86 across 14 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Mipo Odubeko ?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Mipo Odubeko  on current form are Lincoln (Vila Nova), Maximiliano Rodríguez (Huachipato) and Brian Beyer (Winterthur).