Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Nicușor Bancu
Wing-back Universitatea Craiova Superliga Standard

Nicușor Bancu stats 2026/27

Nicușor Bancu ranks top 2% for key passes and top 2% for big chances created among wing-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 34
  • Nationality Romania
  • Height 178 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Nicușor Bancu
Appearances
12
9 starts
Goals
0
8 shots
Assists
4
35 key passes
Minutes
877
Rating
7.39
average

Superliga 2026/27 · Universitatea Craiova

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes3.22 per 90 Top 2%
  • Big chances created0.68 per 90 Top 2%
  • Accurate crosses2.15 per 90 Top 4%

Weaknesses

  • Interceptions0.56 per 90 Bottom 8%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.01 per 90 Bottom 26%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs at a similar level

Nicușor Bancu match by match

Nicușor Bancu FAQs

How many goals has Nicușor Bancu scored this season?

Nicușor Bancu has scored 0 goals and provided 4 assists in 12 appearances (877 minutes) for Universitatea Craiova in the Superliga 2026/27 season.

What position does Nicușor Bancu play?

Nicușor Bancu plays as a wing-back for Universitatea Craiova. OddAlerts benchmarks Nicușor Bancu against 986 wing-backs at a similar level.

What are Nicușor Bancu's strengths?

On current form, Nicușor Bancu's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are key passes (top 2%, 3.22 per 90), big chances created (top 2%, 0.68 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 4%, 2.15 per 90).

What is Nicușor Bancu's average rating this season?

Nicușor Bancu averages a match rating of 7.39 across 12 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Nicușor Bancu?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Nicușor Bancu on current form are Willean Lepo (Criciúma), Haraldur Einar Ásgrímsson (Fram) and Furkan Orak (Esenler Erokspor).