Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Nik Prelec
Striker Jagiellonia Białystok Ekstraklasa Standard

Nik Prelec stats 2026/27

Nik Prelec ranks top 16% for assists and top 17% for key passes among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality Slovenia
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Nik Prelec
Appearances
9
7 starts
Goals
3
12 shots
Assists
1
7 key passes
Minutes
621
Rating
6.87
average

Ekstraklasa 2026/27 · Jagiellonia Białystok

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Assists0.20 per 90 Top 16%
  • Key passes1.29 per 90 Top 17%
  • Big chances created0.22 per 90 Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.10 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • Shots on target0.38 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Fouls won0.70 per 90 Bottom 11%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Nik Prelec match by match

Nik Prelec FAQs

How many goals has Nik Prelec scored this season?

Nik Prelec has scored 3 goals and provided 1 assist in 9 appearances (621 minutes) for Jagiellonia Białystok in the Ekstraklasa 2026/27 season.

What position does Nik Prelec play?

Nik Prelec plays as a striker for Jagiellonia Białystok. OddAlerts benchmarks Nik Prelec against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Nik Prelec's strengths?

On current form, Nik Prelec's strongest areas compared with other strikers are assists (top 16%, 0.20 per 90), key passes (top 17%, 1.29 per 90) and big chances created (top 20%, 0.22 per 90).

What is Nik Prelec's average rating this season?

Nik Prelec averages a match rating of 6.87 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Nik Prelec?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Nik Prelec on current form are Juan Camilo Zapata (UCV), Tijn den Boggende (Jong FC Utrecht) and Jan Kuchta (Legia Warszawa).