Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Niklas Hult
Full-back Elfsborg Allsvenskan Major

Niklas Hult stats 2026

Niklas Hult ranks top 4% for assists and top 4% for big chances created among full-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 36
  • Nationality Sweden
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Niklas Hult
Appearances
23
23 starts
Goals
1
11 shots
Assists
4
26 key passes
Minutes
2,000
Rating
7.02
average

Allsvenskan 2026 · Elfsborg

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Assists0.33 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.49 per 90 Top 4%
  • Pass completion86% Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Final-third passes4.24 per 90 Bottom 11%
  • Successful dribbles0.39 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs in major leagues

Niklas Hult match by match

Niklas Hult FAQs

How many goals has Niklas Hult scored this season?

Niklas Hult has scored 1 goal and provided 4 assists in 23 appearances (2,000 minutes) for Elfsborg in the Allsvenskan 2026 season.

What position does Niklas Hult play?

Niklas Hult plays as a full-back for Elfsborg. OddAlerts benchmarks Niklas Hult against 1,224 full-backs in major leagues.

What are Niklas Hult's strengths?

On current form, Niklas Hult's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are assists (top 4%, 0.33 per 90), big chances created (top 4%, 0.49 per 90) and pass completion (top 11%, 86%).

What is Niklas Hult's average rating this season?

Niklas Hult averages a match rating of 7.02 across 23 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Niklas Hult?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Niklas Hult on current form are Wagner Pina (Trabzonspor), Saad Balobaid (Al Ahli) and Trilli (Real Valladolid).