Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Nino Paraíba
Wing-back Londrina Serie B Standard

Nino Paraíba stats 2026

Nino Paraíba ranks top 4% for accurate crosses and top 10% for duel win rate among wing-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 40
  • Nationality Brazil
  • Height 168 cm
  • Last match 3 weeks ago
Compare Nino Paraíba
Appearances
10
4 starts
Goals
0
1 shots
Assists
0
9 key passes
Minutes
448
Rating
6.65
average

Serie B 2026 · Londrina

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Accurate crosses2.46 per 90 Top 4%
  • Duel win rate58% Top 10%
  • Key passes1.79 per 90 Top 12%

Weaknesses

  • Successful dribbles0.30 per 90 Bottom 15%
  • Pass completion71% Bottom 25%
  • Assists0.00 per 90 Bottom 28%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs at a similar level

Nino Paraíba match by match

Nino Paraíba FAQs

How many goals has Nino Paraíba scored this season?

Nino Paraíba has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (448 minutes) for Londrina in the Serie B 2026 season.

What position does Nino Paraíba play?

Nino Paraíba plays as a wing-back for Londrina. OddAlerts benchmarks Nino Paraíba against 986 wing-backs at a similar level.

What are Nino Paraíba's strengths?

On current form, Nino Paraíba's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are accurate crosses (top 4%, 2.46 per 90), duel win rate (top 10%, 58%) and key passes (top 12%, 1.79 per 90).

What is Nino Paraíba's average rating this season?

Nino Paraíba averages a match rating of 6.65 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Nino Paraíba?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Nino Paraíba on current form are Žarko Udovičić (Mladost Lučani), Luka Lucic (Zagłębie Lubin) and Daniel Holzer (Baník Ostrava).