Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Óscar Clemente Mues
Central midfielder Grasshopper Super League Major

Óscar Clemente Mues stats 2026/27

Óscar Clemente Mues ranks top 4% for key passes and top 5% for big chances created among central midfielders in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Spain
  • Last match 1 week ago
Compare Óscar Clemente Mues
Appearances
10
7 starts
Goals
0
6 shots
Assists
0
21 key passes
Minutes
568
Rating
6.93
average

Super League 2026/27 · Grasshopper

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders in major leagues

Strengths

  • Key passes2.76 per 90 Top 4%
  • Big chances created0.52 per 90 Top 5%
  • Successful dribbles1.43 per 90 Top 7%

Weaknesses

  • Pass completion73% Bottom 5%
  • Ball security (possession lost)16.81 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Goals + assists0.03 per 90 Bottom 20%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders in major leagues

Óscar Clemente Mues match by match

Óscar Clemente Mues FAQs

How many goals has Óscar Clemente Mues scored this season?

Óscar Clemente Mues has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 10 appearances (568 minutes) for Grasshopper in the Super League 2026/27 season.

What position does Óscar Clemente Mues play?

Óscar Clemente Mues plays as a central midfielder for Grasshopper. OddAlerts benchmarks Óscar Clemente Mues against 1,177 central midfielders in major leagues.

What are Óscar Clemente Mues's strengths?

On current form, Óscar Clemente Mues's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are key passes (top 4%, 2.76 per 90), big chances created (top 5%, 0.52 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 7%, 1.43 per 90).

What is Óscar Clemente Mues's average rating this season?

Óscar Clemente Mues averages a match rating of 6.93 across 10 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Óscar Clemente Mues?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Óscar Clemente Mues on current form are Yan Dhanda (Hearts), Tomás Porra (Barracas Central) and Siebe Schrijvers (OH Leuven).