Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Óscar Mingueza
Wing-back Crystal Palace Europa League Major

Óscar Mingueza stats 2026/27

Óscar Mingueza ranks top 5% for final-third passes and top 10% for pass completion among wing-backs in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Spain
  • Height 184 cm
  • Last match 6 days ago
Compare Óscar Mingueza
Appearances
2
1 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
103
Rating
6.46
average

Europa League 2026/27 · Crystal Palace

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wing-backs in major leagues

Strengths

  • Final-third passes8.27 per 90 Top 5%
  • Pass completion85% Top 10%
  • Big chances created0.35 per 90 Top 21%

Weaknesses

  • Expected goals (xG)0.01 per 90 Bottom 6%
  • Ball recoveries2.69 per 90 Bottom 10%
  • Interceptions0.52 per 90 Bottom 18%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wing-backs in major leagues

Óscar Mingueza match by match

Óscar Mingueza FAQs

How many goals has Óscar Mingueza scored this season?

Óscar Mingueza has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (103 minutes) for Crystal Palace in the Europa League 2026/27 season.

What position does Óscar Mingueza play?

Óscar Mingueza plays as a wing-back for Crystal Palace. OddAlerts benchmarks Óscar Mingueza against 403 wing-backs in major leagues.

What are Óscar Mingueza's strengths?

On current form, Óscar Mingueza's strongest areas compared with other wing-backs are final-third passes (top 5%, 8.27 per 90), pass completion (top 10%, 85%) and big chances created (top 21%, 0.35 per 90).

What is Óscar Mingueza's average rating this season?

Óscar Mingueza averages a match rating of 6.46 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Óscar Mingueza?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Óscar Mingueza on current form are Mauro Zaleta (Necaxa), Sebastián Santos (Pachuca) and Abdu Conté (Casa Pia).