Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Patrik Kovács
Full-back MTK NB I Standard

Patrik Kovács stats 2026/27

Patrik Kovács ranks top 5% for big chances created and top 5% for successful dribbles among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 21
  • Nationality Hungary
  • Last match 3 weeks ago
Compare Patrik Kovács
Appearances
7
6 starts
Goals
0
5 shots
Assists
0
11 key passes
Minutes
551
Rating
6.73
average

NB I 2026/27 · MTK

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Big chances created0.34 per 90 Top 5%
  • Successful dribbles1.77 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes1.56 per 90 Top 6%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Patrik Kovács match by match

Patrik Kovács FAQs

How many goals has Patrik Kovács scored this season?

Patrik Kovács has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 7 appearances (551 minutes) for MTK in the NB I 2026/27 season.

What position does Patrik Kovács play?

Patrik Kovács plays as a full-back for MTK. OddAlerts benchmarks Patrik Kovács against 3,958 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Patrik Kovács's strengths?

On current form, Patrik Kovács's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are big chances created (top 5%, 0.34 per 90), successful dribbles (top 5%, 1.77 per 90) and key passes (top 6%, 1.56 per 90).

What is Patrik Kovács's average rating this season?

Patrik Kovács averages a match rating of 6.73 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Patrik Kovács?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Patrik Kovács on current form are Armando Méndez (Guaraní), Beni Mpanzu (FC Dordrecht) and Alex Pinto (Farense).