Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Paulius Golubickas
Winger Žalgiris A Lyga Standard

Paulius Golubickas stats 2026

Paulius Golubickas ranks top 6% for key passes and top 7% for dribble success among wingers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Lithuania
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 2 days ago
Compare Paulius Golubickas
Appearances
31
30 starts
Goals
2
31 shots
Assists
3
41 key passes
Minutes
2,411
Rating
6.75
average

A Lyga 2026 · Žalgiris

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes2.41 per 90 Top 6%
  • Dribble success80% Top 7%
  • Assists0.28 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.00 per 90 Bottom 6%
  • Successful dribbles0.90 per 90 Bottom 23%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers at a similar level

Paulius Golubickas match by match

Paulius Golubickas FAQs

How many goals has Paulius Golubickas scored this season?

Paulius Golubickas has scored 2 goals and provided 3 assists in 31 appearances (2,411 minutes) for Žalgiris in the A Lyga 2026 season.

What position does Paulius Golubickas play?

Paulius Golubickas plays as a winger for Žalgiris. OddAlerts benchmarks Paulius Golubickas against 3,944 wingers at a similar level.

What are Paulius Golubickas's strengths?

On current form, Paulius Golubickas's strongest areas compared with other wingers are key passes (top 6%, 2.41 per 90), dribble success (top 7%, 80%) and assists (top 11%, 0.28 per 90).

What is Paulius Golubickas's average rating this season?

Paulius Golubickas averages a match rating of 6.75 across 31 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Paulius Golubickas?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Paulius Golubickas on current form are M. Johansen (Lyn), Tokmac Chol Nguen (Tochigi City) and Teerapat Pruetong (Consadole Sapporo).