Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Rafa Mujica
Striker Al Sadd Club Friendlies 1 Lower

Rafa Mujica stats 2026

Rafa Mujica ranks top 3% for non-penalty goals and top 7% for shots on target among strikers in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 27
  • Nationality Spain
  • Height 183 cm
  • Last match 2 months ago
Compare Rafa Mujica

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Non-penalty goals0.84 per 90 Top 3%
  • Shots on target1.53 per 90 Top 7%
  • Big chances created0.28 per 90 Top 9%

Weaknesses

  • Aerials won0.85 per 90 Bottom 15%
  • Fouls won0.78 per 90 Bottom 17%
  • Successful dribbles0.55 per 90 Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in lower leagues

Rafa Mujica match by match

Rafa Mujica FAQs

What position does Rafa Mujica play?

Rafa Mujica plays as a striker for Al Sadd. OddAlerts benchmarks Rafa Mujica against 1,070 strikers in lower leagues.

What are Rafa Mujica's strengths?

On current form, Rafa Mujica's strongest areas compared with other strikers are non-penalty goals (top 3%, 0.84 per 90), shots on target (top 7%, 1.53 per 90) and big chances created (top 9%, 0.28 per 90).

Which players are similar to Rafa Mujica?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Rafa Mujica on current form are Anna Olmala (Ilves W), Kabongo Tshimanga (Barnet) and Lisa Ebba Johansson (IFK Göteborg W).