Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Rafael Profini
Central midfielder Metalist 1925 Kharkiv Premier League Standard

Rafael Profini stats 2026/27

Rafael Profini ranks top 15% for key passes and top 19% for ball recoveries among central midfielders at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 23
  • Nationality Argentina
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Rafael Profini
Appearances
4
2 starts
Goals
0
2 shots
Assists
0
1 key passes
Minutes
162
Rating
6.56
average

Premier League 2026/27 · Metalist 1925 Kharkiv

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other central midfielders at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes1.57 per 90 Top 15%
  • Ball recoveries5.62 per 90 Top 19%
  • Successful dribbles0.84 per 90 Top 29%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among central midfielders at a similar level

Rafael Profini match by match

Rafael Profini FAQs

How many goals has Rafael Profini scored this season?

Rafael Profini has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 4 appearances (162 minutes) for Metalist 1925 Kharkiv in the Premier League 2026/27 season.

What position does Rafael Profini play?

Rafael Profini plays as a central midfielder for Metalist 1925 Kharkiv. OddAlerts benchmarks Rafael Profini against 3,764 central midfielders at a similar level.

What are Rafael Profini's strengths?

On current form, Rafael Profini's strongest areas compared with other central midfielders are key passes (top 15%, 1.57 per 90), ball recoveries (top 19%, 5.62 per 90) and successful dribbles (top 29%, 0.84 per 90).

What is Rafael Profini's average rating this season?

Rafael Profini averages a match rating of 6.56 across 4 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Rafael Profini?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Rafael Profini on current form are Ratanak Min (Svay Rieng), Eric Remedi (Peñarol) and Mohamed El Arouch (Ittihad Tanger).