Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Renato Júnior
Striker Al Wasl UAE Pro League Standard

Renato Júnior stats 2026/27

Renato Júnior ranks top 7% for key passes and top 14% for big chances created among strikers at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 24
  • Nationality Brazil
  • Last match 5 days ago
Compare Renato Júnior
Appearances
6
3 starts
Goals
3
9 shots
Assists
0
6 key passes
Minutes
279
Rating
7.05
average

UAE Pro League 2026/27 · Al Wasl

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes1.89 per 90 Top 7%
  • Big chances created0.36 per 90 Top 14%
  • Non-penalty goals0.54 per 90 Top 20%

Weaknesses

  • Ball recoveries1.47 per 90 Bottom 22%
  • Assists0.00 per 90 Bottom 26%
  • Successful dribbles0.45 per 90 Bottom 30%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers at a similar level

Renato Júnior match by match

Renato Júnior FAQs

How many goals has Renato Júnior scored this season?

Renato Júnior has scored 3 goals and provided 0 assists in 6 appearances (279 minutes) for Al Wasl in the UAE Pro League 2026/27 season.

What position does Renato Júnior play?

Renato Júnior plays as a striker for Al Wasl. OddAlerts benchmarks Renato Júnior against 2,896 strikers at a similar level.

What are Renato Júnior's strengths?

On current form, Renato Júnior's strongest areas compared with other strikers are key passes (top 7%, 1.89 per 90), big chances created (top 14%, 0.36 per 90) and non-penalty goals (top 20%, 0.54 per 90).

What is Renato Júnior's average rating this season?

Renato Júnior averages a match rating of 7.05 across 6 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Renato Júnior?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Renato Júnior on current form are Juan Dinenno (Deportivo Cali), Édgar Méndez (PT Prachuap FC) and Luka Jović (AEK Athens).