Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ritwik Das
Winger Jamshedpur Indian Super League Major

Ritwik Das stats 2025/26

Ritwik Das ranks top 16% for dribble success and top 21% for assists among wingers in major leagues on current form.

  • Nationality India
  • Last match 4 months ago
Compare Ritwik Das
Appearances
11
3 starts
Goals
1
2 shots
Assists
1
2 key passes
Minutes
342
Rating
6.64
average

Indian Super League 2025/26 · Jamshedpur

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Dribble success62% Top 16%
  • Assists0.36 per 90 Top 21%
  • Final-third passes4.71 per 90 Top 24%

Weaknesses

  • Shots0.79 per 90 Bottom 11%
  • Key passes0.67 per 90 Bottom 14%
  • Ball recoveries2.41 per 90 Bottom 17%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in major leagues

Ritwik Das match by match

Ritwik Das FAQs

How many goals has Ritwik Das scored this season?

Ritwik Das has scored 1 goal and provided 1 assist in 11 appearances (342 minutes) for Jamshedpur in the Indian Super League 2025/26 season.

What position does Ritwik Das play?

Ritwik Das plays as a winger for Jamshedpur. OddAlerts benchmarks Ritwik Das against 1,178 wingers in major leagues.

What are Ritwik Das's strengths?

On current form, Ritwik Das's strongest areas compared with other wingers are dribble success (top 16%, 62%), assists (top 21%, 0.36 per 90) and final-third passes (top 24%, 4.71 per 90).

What is Ritwik Das's average rating this season?

Ritwik Das averages a match rating of 6.64 across 11 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ritwik Das?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ritwik Das on current form are Jeppe Okkels (Djurgården), M. Di Pizio (Western Sydney Wanderers) and K. Singh (Kerala Blasters).