Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Romain Del Castillo
Winger Osasuna La Liga Elite

Romain Del Castillo stats 2026/27

Romain Del Castillo ranks top 4% for ball recoveries and top 7% for accurate crosses among wingers in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 30
  • Nationality France
  • Height 172 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Romain Del Castillo
Appearances
2
0 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
35
Rating
6.66
average

La Liga 2026/27 · Osasuna

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other wingers in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.54 per 90 Top 4%
  • Accurate crosses1.68 per 90 Top 7%
  • Final-third passes4.51 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Shots0.93 per 90 Bottom 4%
  • Dribble success35% Bottom 12%
  • Assists0.06 per 90 Bottom 17%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among wingers in the elite leagues

Romain Del Castillo match by match

Romain Del Castillo FAQs

How many goals has Romain Del Castillo scored this season?

Romain Del Castillo has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 2 appearances (35 minutes) for Osasuna in the La Liga 2026/27 season.

What position does Romain Del Castillo play?

Romain Del Castillo plays as a winger for Osasuna. OddAlerts benchmarks Romain Del Castillo against 247 wingers in the elite leagues.

What are Romain Del Castillo's strengths?

On current form, Romain Del Castillo's strongest areas compared with other wingers are ball recoveries (top 4%, 5.54 per 90), accurate crosses (top 7%, 1.68 per 90) and final-third passes (top 11%, 4.51 per 90).

What is Romain Del Castillo's average rating this season?

Romain Del Castillo averages a match rating of 6.66 across 2 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Romain Del Castillo?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Romain Del Castillo on current form are Dilane Bakwa (LOSC Lille), Elliot Stroud (Hull City) and Álex Berenguer (Athletic Club).