Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Romano Schmid
Attacking midfielder Frosinone Serie A Elite

Romano Schmid stats 2026/27

Romano Schmid ranks top 5% for ball recoveries and top 9% for assists among attacking midfielders in the elite leagues on current form.

  • Age 26
  • Nationality Austria
  • Height 168 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Romano Schmid
Appearances
7
7 starts
Goals
0
4 shots
Assists
3
10 key passes
Minutes
538
Rating
6.81
average

Serie A 2026/27 · Frosinone

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other attacking midfielders in the elite leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.43 per 90 Top 5%
  • Assists0.36 per 90 Top 9%
  • Key passes2.41 per 90 Top 11%

Weaknesses

  • Non-penalty goals0.04 per 90 Bottom 3%
  • Shots1.18 per 90 Bottom 5%
  • Expected goals (xG)0.10 per 90 Bottom 5%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among attacking midfielders in the elite leagues

Romano Schmid match by match

Romano Schmid FAQs

How many goals has Romano Schmid scored this season?

Romano Schmid has scored 0 goals and provided 3 assists in 7 appearances (538 minutes) for Frosinone in the Serie A 2026/27 season.

What position does Romano Schmid play?

Romano Schmid plays as a attacking midfielder for Frosinone. OddAlerts benchmarks Romano Schmid against 141 attacking midfielders in the elite leagues.

What are Romano Schmid's strengths?

On current form, Romano Schmid's strongest areas compared with other attacking midfielders are ball recoveries (top 5%, 5.43 per 90), assists (top 9%, 0.36 per 90) and key passes (top 11%, 2.41 per 90).

What is Romano Schmid's average rating this season?

Romano Schmid averages a match rating of 6.81 across 7 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Romano Schmid?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Romano Schmid on current form are Pablo Fornals (Real Betis), Aleksandr Golovin (Monaco) and Marcelino Núñez (Ipswich Town).