Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ronald Matarrita
Full-back Alajuelense Primera Division Standard

Ronald Matarrita stats 2026/27

Ronald Matarrita ranks top 4% for key passes and top 5% for assists among full-backs at a similar level on current form.

  • Age 32
  • Nationality Costa Rica
  • Height 175 cm
  • Last match 3 days ago
Compare Ronald Matarrita
Appearances
9
6 starts
Goals
0
7 shots
Assists
2
12 key passes
Minutes
622
Rating
6.82
average

Primera Division 2026/27 · Alajuelense

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other full-backs at a similar level

Strengths

  • Key passes1.91 per 90 Top 4%
  • Assists0.28 per 90 Top 5%
  • Accurate crosses1.63 per 90 Top 6%

Weaknesses

  • Tackles0.28 per 90 Bottom 16%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among full-backs at a similar level

Ronald Matarrita match by match

Ronald Matarrita FAQs

How many goals has Ronald Matarrita scored this season?

Ronald Matarrita has scored 0 goals and provided 2 assists in 9 appearances (622 minutes) for Alajuelense in the Primera Division 2026/27 season.

What position does Ronald Matarrita play?

Ronald Matarrita plays as a full-back for Alajuelense. OddAlerts benchmarks Ronald Matarrita against 4,014 full-backs at a similar level.

What are Ronald Matarrita's strengths?

On current form, Ronald Matarrita's strongest areas compared with other full-backs are key passes (top 4%, 1.91 per 90), assists (top 5%, 0.28 per 90) and accurate crosses (top 6%, 1.63 per 90).

What is Ronald Matarrita's average rating this season?

Ronald Matarrita averages a match rating of 6.82 across 9 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ronald Matarrita?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ronald Matarrita on current form are Hovhannes Hambardzumyan (Noah), Kevin Egaña (Puerto Montt) and G. Avello (San Luis).