Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Rumarn Burrell
Striker Queens Park Rangers Championship Major

Rumarn Burrell stats 2026/27

Rumarn Burrell ranks top 9% for ball recoveries and top 19% for xG per shot among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 25
  • Nationality England
  • Last match 3 weeks ago
Compare Rumarn Burrell
Appearances
8
6 starts
Goals
2
15 shots
Assists
1
12 key passes
Minutes
595
Rating
6.88
average

Championship 2026/27 · Queens Park Rangers

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries3.42 per 90 Top 9%
  • xG per shot0.19 Top 19%
  • Key passes1.33 per 90 Top 21%

Weaknesses

  • Fouls won0.88 per 90 Bottom 22%

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Rumarn Burrell match by match

Rumarn Burrell FAQs

How many goals has Rumarn Burrell scored this season?

Rumarn Burrell has scored 2 goals and provided 1 assist in 8 appearances (595 minutes) for Queens Park Rangers in the Championship 2026/27 season.

What position does Rumarn Burrell play?

Rumarn Burrell plays as a striker for Queens Park Rangers. OddAlerts benchmarks Rumarn Burrell against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Rumarn Burrell's strengths?

On current form, Rumarn Burrell's strongest areas compared with other strikers are ball recoveries (top 9%, 3.42 per 90), xG per shot (top 19%, 0.19) and key passes (top 21%, 1.33 per 90).

What is Rumarn Burrell's average rating this season?

Rumarn Burrell averages a match rating of 6.88 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Rumarn Burrell?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Rumarn Burrell on current form are Taylor Calheira (Sporting KC), Nathan Lowe (Hibernian) and Robin Lod (Chicago Fire).