Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Rushian Hepburn-Murphy
Striker Milton Keynes Dons League One Lower

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy stats 2026/27

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy ranks top 5% for ball recoveries and top 12% for key passes among strikers in lower leagues on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality England
  • Height 173 cm
  • Last match 1 month ago
Compare Rushian Hepburn-Murphy
Appearances
1
0 starts
Goals
0
0 shots
Assists
0
0 key passes
Minutes
16
Rating
6.41
average

League One 2026/27 · Milton Keynes Dons

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in lower leagues

Strengths

  • Ball recoveries5.27 per 90 Top 5%
  • Key passes1.50 per 90 Top 12%
  • xG per shot0.21 Top 16%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in lower leagues

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy match by match

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy FAQs

How many goals has Rushian Hepburn-Murphy scored this season?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy has scored 0 goals and provided 0 assists in 1 appearance (16 minutes) for Milton Keynes Dons in the League One 2026/27 season.

What position does Rushian Hepburn-Murphy play?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy plays as a striker for Milton Keynes Dons. OddAlerts benchmarks Rushian Hepburn-Murphy against 1,070 strikers in lower leagues.

What are Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's strengths?

On current form, Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's strongest areas compared with other strikers are ball recoveries (top 5%, 5.27 per 90), key passes (top 12%, 1.50 per 90) and xG per shot (top 16%, 0.21).

What is Rushian Hepburn-Murphy's average rating this season?

Rushian Hepburn-Murphy averages a match rating of 6.41 across 1 appearance this season.

Which players are similar to Rushian Hepburn-Murphy?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Rushian Hepburn-Murphy on current form are Ched Evans (Fleetwood Town), Callum Stewart (Kidderminster Harriers) and Luka Smyth (Notts County).