Join The Team!

A signing like no other...

Name
Email
Password
Selected Plan:
Pro£19.99/m
Pro w/ API£69.99/m
Season Ticket£179.99
Ryan Mmaee
Striker Atlas Liga MX Major

Ryan Mmaee stats 2026/27

Ryan Mmaee ranks top 10% for xG per shot and top 14% for non-penalty goals among strikers in major leagues on current form.

  • Age 28
  • Nationality Belgium
  • Height 184 cm
  • Last match 4 days ago
Compare Ryan Mmaee
Appearances
8
7 starts
Goals
2
15 shots
Assists
0
8 key passes
Minutes
561
Rating
6.71
average

Liga MX 2026/27 · Atlas

Strengths & weaknessesCurrent form, compared with other strikers in major leagues

Strengths

  • xG per shot0.21 Top 10%
  • Non-penalty goals0.55 per 90 Top 14%
  • Assists0.23 per 90 Top 14%

Weaknesses

No metric in the bottom 30%.

Similar playersClosest statistical profiles among strikers in major leagues

Ryan Mmaee match by match

Ryan Mmaee FAQs

How many goals has Ryan Mmaee scored this season?

Ryan Mmaee has scored 2 goals and provided 0 assists in 8 appearances (561 minutes) for Atlas in the Liga MX 2026/27 season.

What position does Ryan Mmaee play?

Ryan Mmaee plays as a striker for Atlas. OddAlerts benchmarks Ryan Mmaee against 903 strikers in major leagues.

What are Ryan Mmaee's strengths?

On current form, Ryan Mmaee's strongest areas compared with other strikers are xG per shot (top 10%, 0.21), non-penalty goals (top 14%, 0.55 per 90) and assists (top 14%, 0.23 per 90).

What is Ryan Mmaee's average rating this season?

Ryan Mmaee averages a match rating of 6.71 across 8 appearances this season.

Which players are similar to Ryan Mmaee?

The players with the most similar statistical profile to Ryan Mmaee on current form are Wilmar Jordán Gil (Mumbai City), Lars Gindorf (Hannover 96) and Jovany Ikanga (Red Star).